Calgary
Flames
40-32-10
Detroit
Red Wings
44-24-14

17 SOG
40 SOG
1st2nd3rdT
CGY
DET
game preview

Flames start six-game trip in Detroit

Friday, 11.27.2009 / 5:00 PM

NHL.com

2009-2010 season series
DateScoreW. Goal
Mar 15 '10DET 2 at CGY 1T. Holmstrom
Mar 09 '10CGY 4 at DET 2R. Bourque
Nov 27 '09CGY 3 at DET 0J. Lundmark
Oct 31 '09DET 3 at CGY 1T. Holmstrom
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
J. Iginla2416925+33043
R. Bourque2071421+33120
O. Jokinen2441317+22310
D. Langkow248715+11401
N. Dawes246814-1621
J. Bouwmeester2421012+91610
D. Phaneuf246511+52022
C. Glencross215510+101600
D. Moss19459+2431
D. Boyd23369+6202
R. Regehr24099+52100
E. Nystrom24538+52101
M. Giordano24178+32610
F. Sjostrom23156+3200
C. Conroy24066+41300
A. Pardy21145+42300
B. Prust19134+54901
B. McGrattan14123+22000
S. Kronwall6123-1001
J. Lundmark4123+1001
C. Sarich17022+41600
A. Johnson4000+2600
J. Jaffray1000-1000
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
M. Kiprusoff2214-5-3526672.38.922
C. McElhinney31-1-07712.98.901
PlayerGPGAP+/-PIMPPGW
H. Zetterberg2491524+1414
P. Datsyuk2261218+4241
N. Kronwall215813+31830
D. Cleary244913-5810
T. Holmstrom249312+51642
B. Rafalski2321012-2610
J. Ericsson223710-41400
T. Bertuzzi24369-51610
N. Lidstrom24178+4410
J. Williams15257-5421
K. Draper23336+01000
V. Filppula11246-6410
V. Leino23325-5210
K. Maltby17325+41600
B. Stuart24235+11010
D. Helm19235-1200
P. Eaves16145+5200
J. Abdelkader21314+11000
B. Lebda21134-41600
J. Franzen3112+0611
D. Miller22101-2400
B. May14011-13200
D. Meech8000-2400
D. Janik1000+0000
GoalieGPRec.GASAGAASv%
C. Osgood156-5-3383692.75.897
J. Howard115-4-1282802.69.900