NYI
21-10-0
CGY
17-14-2
Jan 2, 2015
7:00 PM MT
SN1
Friday, January 2, 2015
7:00 PM MT
SN1
New York 2014-2015 Point Leaders
John Tavares
27Points
John
Tavares
Center
Kyle Okposo
27Points
Kyle
Okposo
Right Wing
New York 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Brock Nelson
13Goals
Brock
Nelson
Center
John Tavares
12Goals
John
Tavares
Center
Calgary 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Mark Giordano
31Points
Mark
Giordano
Defenseman
Jiri Hudler
30Points
Jiri
Hudler
Center
Calgary 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Jiri Hudler
13Goals
Jiri
Hudler
Center
Sean Monahan
11Goals
Sean
Monahan
Center
2014-2015 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
PITTSBURGH30206444
NY ISLANDERS312110042
NY RANGERS291510434
WASHINGTON301410634
COLUMBUS301315228
NEW JERSEY331116628
PHILADELPHIA301114527
CAROLINA30819319
2014-2015 Pacific Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
ANAHEIM33217547
VANCOUVER311811238
SAN JOSE321711438
LOS ANGELES321511636
CALGARY331714236
ARIZONA311116426
EDMONTON32719620
  • NY ISLANDERS
  • CALGARY
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
2N. LeddyD5107481020:18
11L. VisnovskyD26535020:08
12J. BaileyL54332415:07
14T. HickeyD291251219:25
15C. ClutterbuckR435602412:39
17M. MartinL422394510:48
18R. StromeC61510692414:24
21K. OkposoR720-396820:04
27A. LeeC522541512:11
29B. NelsonC13114811216:45
36E. BoultonL000326:19
37B. StraitD02-8191618:34
44C. de HaanD06-2311019:17
46M. DonovanD0359018:34
51F. NielsenC611067417:01
53C. CizikasC45435812:49
84M. GrabovskiC57438214:43
86N. KuleminL57-3421515:25
91J. TavaresC1215-5881620:35
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
30C. Johnson224258.868567:59
41J. Halak573625.9171,324:49
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
4K. RussellD013-1491123:13
5M. GiordanoD82313792524:33
6D. WidemanD109-6691823:40
7T. BrodieD61715632424:52
8J. ColborneC090131216:23
13J. GaudreauL617662016:24
16B. McGrattanR00-21046:38
17L. BoumaC54-4311112:13
18M. StajanC132101411:22
19D. JonesR54436615:02
20C. GlencrossL6156592817:35
21M. RaymondL52035416:00
23S. MonahanC1110586219:28
24J. HudlerC1317761618:00
25B. BolligL02-626409:01
29D. EngellandD02-9163013:33
32P. ByronC55-344615:34
33R. DiazD00-37411:37
60M. GranlundC47-236615:10
86J. JoorisC85040415:27
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
1J. Hiller489535.9141,141:25
31K. Ramo355393.903847:17