CSS Preliminary 2014 November Players to Watch

NHL Central Scouting's list of draft-eligible players to watch

Thursday, 14.11.2013 / 10:19 AM / Future Watch
By Torie Peterson  - CalgaryFlames.com (@toriepeterson)

CALGARY, AB -- NHL Central Scouting has released its Preliminary 2014 Players to Watch for November.

"Releasing a 'Players to Watch' versus a numerical ranking is what our primary audience, the NHL teams and scouts, would like to receive from Central at this stage of the season," NHL Director of Central Scouting Dan Marr told NHL.com. "The PTW provides NHL teams and fans with an early glimpse of some of the top-end prospects available for the 2014 draft and allows Central to expose a larger group of prospects than the former top-25 ranking provided at this stage in previous years."

The Calgary Hitmen have three players on the list: Jake Virtanen (A ranking), Radel Fazleev (C ranking), and Ben Thomas (C ranking).

RATINGS

• A Rating -- Indicates a 1st round candidate

• B Rating -- Indicates a 2nd/3rd round candidate

• C Rating -- Indicates a 4th/5th/6th round candidate

• LV (Limited Viewing) -- Injured players who have not had sufficient viewings to be categorized.

Region PTW Last Name First Name Team LEAGUE HEIGHT WEIGHT POS
NA C BUSCH TYLER SPRUCE GROVE AJHL 6'1.5" 171 C
NA C DONALD MARSHALL SHERWOOD PARK AJHL 6'0.0" 173 D
NA C GARDNER RHETT OKOTOKS AJHL 6'2.0" 192 C
NA C HICKEY BRANDON SPRUCE GROVE AJHL 6'1.5" 177 D
NA C JONES NICHOLAS SHERWOOD PARK AJHL 5'10.0" 173 C/RW
NA C MACMASTER TANNER CAMROSE AJHL 5'9.25" 156 C
NA C BLACKLOCK MASON VERNON BCHL 6'1.25" 199 C
NA C COULOMBE ALEXANDRE PENTICTON BCHL 6'3.25" 193 D
NA C GILLIES ALEX SALMON ARM BCHL 5'11.0" 180 LW
NA C HANNOUN DEMICO VERNON BCHL 5'11.5" 186 C
NA C MISKA HUNTER PENTICTON BCHL 6'0.75" 170 G
NA C RAMSEY JACK PENTICTON BCHL 6'2.5" 175 RW
NA C RIPLEY LUKE POWELL RIVER BCHL 6'4.75" 190 D
NA C ROCKWOOD ADAM COQUITLAM BCHL 5'9.5" 160 LW
NA C WIGHT JEFF MERRITT BCHL 6'1.5" 180 C/LW
NA C ALLEN EVAN U OF MICHIGAN BIG10 5'10.0" 200 C
NA C KILE ALEX U OF MICHIGAN BIG10 5'11.25" 190 LW
NA C LETTIERI VINNI U OF MINNESOTA BIG10 5'9.0" 182 C
NA C GARVEY BRETT BROCKVILLE CCHL 5'11.0" 176 D
NA C SUMMERS KELLY CARLETON PLACE CCHL 6'1.75" 191 D
ITL B KASE ONDREJ CHOMUTOV CZREP 5'11.0" 165 RW
ITL B JENYS PAVEL BRNO JR. CZREP-JR. 6'2.5" 192 C
ITL B PYROCHTA FILIP LIBEREC JR. CZREP-JR. 6'0.0" 176 D
ITL C ABDUL JINDRICH VSETIN JR. CZREP-JR. 6'0.0" 167 RW
ITL C CERMAK ROMAN JIHLAVA JR. CZREP-JR. 5'11.0" 165 D
ITL C HAVLIN TOMAS LIBEREC JR. CZREP-JR. 6'1.0" 176 D
ITL C MASIN DOMINIK SLAVIA JR. CZREP-JR. 6'2.0" 189 D
ITL C MIKLIS ONDREJ SPARTA JR. CZREP-JR. 6'0.5" 178 D
ITL C RASNER ALEX OLOMOUC JR. CZREP-JR. 5'11.25" 178 D
ITL C SCOTKA JAN VSETIN JR. CZREP-JR. 6'1.0" 176 D
ITL C VANECEK VITEK LIBEREC JR. CZREP-JR. 6'0.75" 180 G
ITL C VESELY RADEK CHOMUTOV JR. CZREP-JR. 6'0.0" 187 RW
ITL C VOZENILEK DANIEL PARDUBICE JR. CZREP-JR. 6'2.5" 187 RW
ITL C ZOHORNA RADIM BRNO JR. CZREP-JR. 6'6.0" 209 RW
ITL C AAGAARD MIKKEL FREDERIKSHAVN DENMARK 5'11.0" 150 LW
ITL C JENSEN MARKUS HERNING DENMARK 5'11.0" 168 C
ITL C KROGSGAARD ANDERS ESBJERG DENMARK 5'10.0" 168 D
ITL C LASSEN MATHIAS RODOVRE DENMARK 6'0.0" 176 D
ITL C SORENSEN GEORGE HERNING DENMARK 5'10.0" 172 G
ITL C LILLIE THOMAS VOJENS DENMARK-2 5'11.0" 172 G
NA C LEWIS CLINT CORNELL ECAC 6'2.5" 210 D
NA C RENO PARKER RPI (RENSSELAER) ECAC 6'1.0" 205 D
ITL A KAPANEN KASPERI KALPA FINLAND 6'0.0" 180 RW
ITL B HUSSO VILLE HIFK FINLAND 6'2.0" 192 G
ITL C ANTONEN JOOSE JYP FINLAND 6'1.5" 183 LW
ITL C IKONEN JUUSO JYP FINLAND 5'9.0" 169 LW
ITL C MUSTONEN ALEKSI JOKERIT FINLAND 5'9.0" 161 C
ITL C NIKKO JONI LUKKO FINLAND 6'2.0" 194 LW
ITL B KAHKONEN KAAPO BLUES JR. FINLAND-JR. 6'1.5" 209 G
ITL B LAMMIKKO JUHO ASSAT JR. FINLAND-JR. 6'2.5" 189 RW
ITL C HONKANEN MANU TPS JR. FINLAND-JR. 5'11.0" 180 LW
ITL C KALAPUDAS ANTTI KARPAT JR. FINLAND-JR. 6'0.0" 161 C
ITL C KESKITALO MIRO JOKERIT JR. FINLAND-JR. 6'2.0" 176 D
ITL C KINNUNEN SAKU KALPA JR. FINLAND-JR. 5'9.0" 192 C
ITL C KIVIRANTA JOEL JOKERIT JR. FINLAND-JR. 5'10.0" 167 RW
ITL C LAMSA TEEMU TPS JR. FINLAND-JR. 6'3.25" 200 C
ITL C MAEKINEN MIRO JOKERIT JR. FINLAND-JR. 5'10.5" 163 C
ITL C MAEKINEN ATTE JOKERIT JR. FINLAND-JR. 5'9.75" 167 LW
ITL C MAKINEN ATTE TAPPARA JR. FINLAND-JR. 6'3.0" 206 D
ITL C REPO SEBASTIAN PELICANS JR. FINLAND-JR. 5'11.0" 150 RW
ITL C ROUHIAINEN JERE TAPPARA JR. FINLAND-JR. 6'0.5" 165 D
ITL C SAARI MIKAEL ILVES JR. FINLAND-JR. 6'1.25" 178 G
ITL C SOPANEN EETU PELICANS JR. FINLAND-JR. 6'5.0" 222 D
ITL C TUULOLA JONI HPK JR. FINLAND-JR. 6'2.5" 180 D
ITL C VAINOLA VILLE PELICANS JR. FINLAND-JR. 6'0.0" 174 D
ITL C REICH KEVIN EHC MUNCHEN GERMANY 6'1.25" 198 G
ITL C WAGNER FABIO LANDSHUT CANN. GERMANY-2 6'0.0" 187 D
ITL C LOIBL STEFAN LANDSHUT JR. GERMANY-JR. 6'0.5" 173 RW
ITL C NIEDERBERGER LEONHARD KOLN JR. GERMANY-JR. 6'0.0" 156 LW
ITL C PFOHL FABIO KOLN JR. GERMANY-JR. 6'0.0" 187 RW
ITL C PROSKE FLORIAN MANNHEIM JR. GERMANY-JR. 5'10.5" 154 G
ITL C WEITZMANN HANNIBAL ROSENHEIM JR. GERMANY-JR. 5'11.0" 194 G
NA C MURPHY CONNOR CALEDONIA GOJHL 5'9.5" 165 C
NA A DEMKO THATCHER BOSTON COLLEGE H-EAST 6'3.75" 192 G
NA C SAVAGE SCOTT BOSTON COLLEGE H-EAST 6'1.0" 171 D
NA C BROPHY WILL WESTMINSTER HIGH-CT 6'3.5" 193 D
NA C GOBETZ JAMES SALISBURY HIGH-CT 6'2.0" 188 D
NA C LEE MIKE THE GUNNERY HIGH-CT 5'11.25" 165 D
NA C LISSAK JOSEPH TAFT SCHOOL HIGH-CT 6'1.5" 203 G
NA C SMITH EVAN SALISBURY HIGH-CT 6'0.0" 190 LW
NA C SMITH MITCHELL SALISBURY HIGH-CT 5'11.0" 182 LW
NA C TUCKER SAM CHOATE-ROSEMARY HIGH-CT 6'1.25" 177 G
NA B DONATO RYAN DEXTER SCHOOL HIGH-MA 6'0.25" 174 C/LW
NA C BRASSARD JOHN-CLAUDE NOBLES HIGH-MA 5'10.0" 180 D
NA C COCHRANE STEVEN THAYER ACADEMY HIGH-MA 6'4.75" 210 D
NA C FEENEY WILLIAM DEXTER SCHOOL HIGH-MA 6'1.75" 202 D
NA C GENDRON MILES RIVERS ACADEMY HIGH-MA 6'1.5" 173 D
NA C MCGOVERN ROBERT THAYER ACADEMY HIGH-MA 6'4.0" 245 G
NA C TURNER MICHAEL CUSHING ACADEMY HIGH-MA 6'1.5" 192 LW
NA C BROWN CHRISTOPHER CRANBROOK KINGSWOOD HIGH-MI 6'0.0" 179 C
NA B SLATTERY MITCHEL HILL-MURRAY HIGH-MN 5'11.5" 185 LW
NA B SPINNER STEVEN EDEN PRAIRIE HIGH-MN 5'11.5" 196 C
NA C FALCONER ALEXANDER SHATTUCK-ST.MARYS PREP HIGH-MN 6'2.25" 184 C
NA C MALMQUIST DYLAN EDINA HIGH HIGH-MN 5'10.25" 171 C
NA C NANNE TYLER EDINA HIGH HIGH-MN 5'10.0" 174 D
NA C PHELPS CHASE SHATTUCK-ST.MARYS PREP HIGH-MN 6'0.0" 175 LW
NA C SHEEHY TYLER BURNSVILLE HIGH-MN 5'9.0" 180 RW
NA C SNUGGERUD LUC EDEN PRAIRIE HIGH-MN 6'0.25" 180 D
NA C WOLFF NICK EAGAN HIGH-MN 6'3.5" 200 D
NA C BIRD TYLER KIMBALL UNION HIGH-NH 6'1.5" 202 RW
NA C DUDEK JOEY KIMBALL UNION HIGH-NH 5'11.25" 178 C
NA C FRANCO DOMINIC KIMBALL UNION HIGH-NH 6'2.75" 183 RW
NA C OTTERMAN CHAD DELBARTON HIGH-NJ 6'2.5" 192 LW
NA C DESHARNAIS VINCENT NORTHWOOD SCHOOL HIGH-NY 6'6.0" 200 D
NA C BERKOVITZ MATTHEW ASHWAUBENON HIGH-WI 6'1.0" 180 D
NA C GRAASKAMP CHARLEY EAU CLAIRE MEMORIAL HIGH-WI 6'0.75" 176 C/RW
NA C WATSON COOPER APPLETON NORTH HIGH-WI 6'2.25" 172 D
NA B PERRY CHASE WENATCHEE NAHL 6'2.5" 189 G
NA C BINDULIS KRISTOFERS SOO EAGLES NAHL 6'1.0" 168 D
NA C TUOMIE PARKER WENATCHEE NAHL 5'7.75" 175 RW
NA C VOGLER DREW TOPEKA NAHL 6'0.5" 200 G
NA C VON RUDEN LOGAN MINNESOTA MAGICIANS NAHL 6'2.0" 187 D
ITL C KLAVESTAD ANDREAS FRISK ASKER NORWAY 6'0.0" 185 D
NA A BENNETT SAMUEL KINGSTON OHL 6'0.25" 178 LW
NA A CLARKE BLAKE NORTH BAY OHL 6'1.25" 199 LW
NA A DAL COLLE MICHAEL OSHAWA OHL 6'1.5" 179 C/LW
NA A EKBLAD AARON BARRIE OHL 6'3.5" 216 D
NA A FABBRI ROBERT GUELPH OHL 5'10.0" 166 C
NA A HO SANG JOSHUA WINDSOR OHL 5'11.0" 166 C
NA A MCCANN JARED SAULT STE. MARIE OHL 6'0.25" 179 C
NA A MCKEOWN ROLAND KINGSTON OHL 6'0.75" 197 D
NA A MISTELE MATT PLYMOUTH OHL 6'2.0" 190 LW
NA A NEDELJKOVIC ALEX PLYMOUTH OHL 6'0.0" 184 G
NA A PERLINI BRENDAN NIAGARA OHL 6'2.5" 205 LW
NA A RITCHIE NICHOLAS PETERBOROUGH OHL 6'2.25" 231 LW
NA A WATSON SPENCER KINGSTON OHL 5'9.5" 166 RW
NA B CHATHAM CONNOR PLYMOUTH OHL 6'2.0" 224 RW
NA B CORNEL ERIC PETERBOROUGH OHL 6'1.5" 186 C
NA B DEANGELO ANTHONY SARNIA OHL 5'10.75" 175 D
NA B GOLDOBIN NIKOLAY SARNIA OHL 5'11.5" 178 RW
NA B HALVERSON BRANDON SAULT STE. MARIE OHL 6'3.5" 176 G
NA B HAYDON AARON NIAGARA OHL 6'2.75" 197 D
NA B LEMIEUX BRENDAN BARRIE OHL 6'0.0" 206 RW
NA B MACINNIS RYAN KITCHENER OHL 6'3.5" 185 C
NA B PETERS ALEX PLYMOUTH OHL 6'3.25" 207 D
NA B SEREBRYAKOV NIKITA SAGINAW OHL 5'11.25" 170 G
NA B YAZKOV NIKITA WINDSOR OHL 6'1.0" 187 LW
NA C AMADIO MICHAEL NORTH BAY OHL 6'1.0" 190 C
NA C APPLEBY KEN OSHAWA OHL 6'4.25" 207 G
NA C BALTISBERGER PHIL GUELPH OHL 6'0.5" 212 D
NA C BOURNE DAMIAN MISSISSAUGA OHL 6'4.0" 218 LW
NA C BUNTING MICHAEL SAULT STE. MARIE OHL 5'11.0" 174 LW
NA C CENTORAME SANTINO LONDON OHL 5'10.25" 182 D
NA C DVORAK CHRISTIAN LONDON OHL 6'0.25" 178 LW
NA C HARGRAVE BRETT OWEN SOUND OHL 6'3.25" 205 RW
NA C JAMES CORDELL BARRIE OHL 6'1.0" 190 LW
NA C JENKINS KYLE SAULT STE. MARIE OHL 6'0.0" 166 D
NA C LABANC KEVIN BARRIE OHL 5'10.5" 186 RW
NA C LEBLANC STEFAN SUDBURY OHL 5'11.25" 178 D
NA C LINDO JADEN OWEN SOUND OHL 6'1.0" 201 RW
NA C LINTUNIEMI ALEX OTTAWA OHL 6'3.0" 231 D
NA C MAGYAR NICHOLAS KITCHENER OHL 6'1.75" 194 RW
NA C MANCINA MATTHEW GUELPH OHL 6'2.25" 178 G
NA C MIDDLETON JACOB OTTAWA OHL 6'2.75" 208 D
NA C MIKULOVICH ALEKSANDR NIAGARA OHL 6'2.5" 206 D
NA C MOORE BRYAN SARNIA OHL 5'11.25" 199 RW
NA C MORAN BRENT NIAGARA OHL 6'3.5" 186 G
NA C PROPHET BRANDON SAGINAW OHL 6'2.0" 202 D
NA C RADDYSH DARREN ERIE OHL 6'0.0" 182 D
NA C RATHGEB YANNICK PLYMOUTH OHL 6'0.5" 189 D
NA C ROBINSON BRANDON NORTH BAY OHL 6'2.75" 214 LW
NA C SADOWY DYLAN SAGINAW OHL 5'11.75" 183 LW
NA C SCHMALZ MATT SUDBURY OHL 6'5.25" 206 RW
NA C SIEBENALER BLAKE NIAGARA OHL 6'0.5" 192 D
NA C SMITH HUNTER OSHAWA OHL 6'6.5" 208 RW
NA C STERK JOSHUA OSHAWA OHL 5'11.25" 175 C
NA C TOMASEK DAVID BELLEVILLE OHL 6'1.0" 180 C
NA C WILLIAMS DEVIN ERIE OHL 5'11.75" 165 G
NA LV VERBEEK RYAN WINDSOR OHL 5'11.5" 190 C
NA B EVANS JAKE ST. MICHAELS OJHL 6'0.25" 172 C
NA C PRAPAVESSIS MICHAEL TORONTO LAKESHORE OJHL 6'0.75" 173 D
NA C WALMAN JAKE TORONTO JC OJHL 6'0.5" 170 D
NA C GUEVREMONT CHARLES SAINT-JEROME QAAAJHL 6'0.75" 181 C/LW
NA A BARBASHEV IVAN MONCTON QMJHL 6'1.0" 185 LW
NA A EHLERS NIKOLAJ HALIFAX QMJHL 5'11.5" 162 LW
NA B ARONSSON EMIL BLAINVILLE-BOISBRIAND QMJHL 6'0.0" 187 C
NA B AUBE-KUBEL NICOLAS VAL-D'OR QMJHL 5'11.0" 187 RW
NA B AUDETTE DANIEL SHERBROOKE QMJHL 5'8.0" 177 LW
NA B BISHOP CLARK CAPE BRETON QMJHL 5'11.5" 183 C
NA B BOUCHARD KEVEN VAL-D'OR QMJHL 6'2.0" 205 G
NA B KARABACEK VACLAV GATINEAU QMJHL 5'11.75" 182 RW
NA B MCDONALD MASON ACADIE-BATHURST QMJHL 6'4.0" 177 G
NA B NANTEL JULIEN ROUYN-NORANDA QMJHL 6'0.0" 193 RW
NA B VANIER ALEXIS BAIE-COMEAU QMJHL 6'5.0" 225 D
NA C BEAUDOIN GUILLAUME BLAINVILLE-BOISBRIAND QMJHL 6'0.0" 182 D
NA C BILLIA JULIO CHICOUTIMI QMJHL 5'10.5" 164 G
NA C BOIKOV SERGEI DRUMMONDVILLE QMJHL 6'1.0" 193 D
NA C BRASSARD ERIC CHARLOTTETOWN QMJHL 6'1.0" 167 G
NA C BROUILLARD NIKOLAS DRUMMONDVILLE QMJHL 5'10.5" 158 D
NA C DESCHAMPS JONATHAN SHERBROOKE QMJHL 6'2.0" 205 D
NA C DONAGHEY CODY QUEBEC QMJHL 6'0.5" 184 D
NA C GOULET ALEXANDRE CHARLOTTETOWN QMJHL 5'11.0" 191 C
NA C GUINDON LOUIS-PHILIP DRUMMONDVILLE QMJHL 6'1.0" 181 G
NA C HIGHMORE MATTHEW SAINT JOHN QMJHL 5'10.5" 170 C
NA C HODGE KRIS SHAWINIGAN QMJHL 6'0.5" 192 LW
NA C LALIBERTE KEVIN CHARLOTTETOWN QMJHL 6'1.5" 178 D
NA C LEBLANC OLIVIER SAINT JOHN QMJHL 5'11.5" 157 D
NA C MAHEUX RAPHAEL QUEBEC QMJHL 6'1.0" 212 D
NA C MANDAT JAN VICTORIAVILLE QMJHL 5'11.5" 196 LW
NA C MOYNIHAN DANIEL HALIFAX QMJHL 6'0.25" 180 C
NA C MURPHY MATTHEW HALIFAX QMJHL 6'2.0" 202 D
NA C NEILL CARL SHERBROOKE QMJHL 6'0.5" 215 D
NA C PELLETIER JULIEN CAPE BRETON QMJHL 5'11.0" 177 LW
NA C PEPIN ALEXIS CHARLOTTETOWN QMJHL 6'2.0" 229 LW
NA C PERRON FRANCIS ROUYN-NORANDA QMJHL 5'11.5" 166 C
NA C SIMPSON MARK MONCTON QMJHL 6'5.0" 179 LW
NA C SMALLMAN SPENCER SAINT JOHN QMJHL 5'11.5" 187 RW
NA C SWEENEY JACOB MONCTON QMJHL 6'4.0" 218 D
NA LV SISKA JURAJ SAINT JOHN QMJHL 6'2.0" 194 C
ITL B TKACHYOV VLADIMIR OMSK RUSSIA 5'9.0" 146 LW
ITL C KOSHELEV SEMYON UST-KAMENOGORSK RUSSIA-2 6'0.0" 172 LW
ITL A NEKOLENKO ARKHIP SPARTAK 2 RUSSIA-JR. 6'2.0" 176 LW
ITL B CHEREPANOV NIKITA YAROSLAVL 2 RUSSIA-JR. 6'3.0" 202 D
ITL B GAVRIKOV VLADISLAV YAROSLAVL 2 RUSSIA-JR. 6'2.0" 191 D
ITL B KAMENEV VLADISLAV MAGNITOGORSK 2 RUSSIA-JR. 6'2.0" 176 LW
ITL B NASYBULIN EDWARD KAZAN 2 RUSSIA-JR. 5'9.0" 157 D
ITL B OGIYENKO YEGOR CSKA 2 RUSSIA-JR. 5'11.0" 180 D
ITL B SHAROV ALEXANDER CSKA 2 RUSSIA-JR. 6'2.0" 187 LW
ITL B SHESTERKIN IGOR SPARTAK 2 RUSSIA-JR. 6'1.0" 187 G
ITL B SVETLAKOV ANDREI CSKA 2 RUSSIA-JR. 6'0.0" 191 RW
ITL B VORONKOV EVGENI CSKA 2 RUSSIA-JR. 6'1.0" 191 D
ITL C DEMIDOV NIKOLAI SPARTAK 2 RUSSIA-JR. 6'0.0" 187 D
ITL C DENISENKO NIKOLAI YAROSLAVL 2 RUSSIA-JR. 6'0.0" 176 RW
ITL C DERVUK ILYA OMSK 2 RUSSIA-JR. 6'0.0" 172 D
ITL C IGUMNOV IVAN MVD BALASHIKHA 2 RUSSIA-JR. 5'9.0" 163 RW
ITL C KLECHKIN SERGEI SPARTAK 2 RUSSIA-JR. 5'11.0" 154 RW
ITL C KOPIYENKO ROMAN KHABAROVSK 2 RUSSIA-JR. 5'7.0" 145 RW
ITL C KOROBOV SERGEI SKA ST. PETERSBURG 2 RUSSIA-JR. 6'3.0" 202 G
ITL C KORSHKOV YEGOR YAROSLAVL 2 RUSSIA-JR. 6'3.0" 170 RW
ITL C KRASKOVSKY PAVEL YAROSLAVL 2 RUSSIA-JR. 6'4.0" 187 C
ITL C KRUGLIKOV IVAN MYTISCHI 2 RUSSIA-JR. 6'0.0" 176 LW
ITL C LAUTA ARTUR OMSK 2 RUSSIA-JR. 5'11.0" 169 RW
ITL C LEBEDEV DMITRY YEKATERINBURG 2 RUSSIA-JR. 6'5.0" 176 D
ITL C LELIN YEGOR SKA ST. PETERSBURG 2 RUSSIA-JR. 5'11.0" 172 LW
ITL C MARIN MARK KAZAN 2 RUSSIA-JR. 6'1.0" 187 D
ITL C NIKOLAYEV ANDREI YEKATERINBURG 2 RUSSIA-JR. 6'3.0" 176 D
ITL C NOVITSKY VYACHESLAV OMSK 2 RUSSIA-JR. 6'0.0" 175 G
ITL C ORLOV YEGOR MVD BALASHIKHA 2 RUSSIA-JR. 6'0.0" 176 D
ITL C ORLOVICH-GRUDKOV DENIS SKA ST. PETERSBURG 2 RUSSIA-JR. 6'0.0" 174 LW
ITL C SILAYEV IVAN CSKA 2 RUSSIA-JR. 5'9.0" 176 RW
ITL C SKVORTSOV ILYA YAROSLAVL 2 RUSSIA-JR. 5'11.0" 191 LW
ITL C STAROSTIN IVAN NOVOKUZNETSK 2 RUSSIA-JR. 5'11.0" 156 G
ITL C TSVETKOV YEGOR YAROSLAVL 2 RUSSIA-JR. 5'11.0" 178 D
ITL C UGOLNIKOV ANTON OMSK 2 RUSSIA-JR. 5'11.0" 174 RW
ITL C VALENTSOV VLADISLAV SKA ST. PETERSBURG 2 RUSSIA-JR. 6'2.0" 185 D
ITL C ZHDAKIN PAVEL MVD BALASHIKHA 2 RUSSIA-JR. 6'1.0" 176 LW
ITL C ZHULDIKOV NIKITA CHELYABINSK 2 RUSSIA-JR. 6'3.0" 196 D
ITL C ZUB ARTYOM KHABAROVSK 2 RUSSIA-JR. 6'1.0" 179 D
ITL C KOYS PATRIK SLOVAKIA U20 SLOVAKIA 5'11.0" 170 LW
ITL C KRAJNAK MARTIN SLOVAKIA U18 SLOVAKIA-2 6'0.0" 168 C
ITL C PAJPACH MAXIMILIAN SLOVAKIA U18 SLOVAKIA-2 6'1.25" 207 G
ITL C ROMANCIK LADISLAV SLOVAKIA U18 SLOVAKIA-2 6'3.5" 187 D
ITL C SKALICKY PAVOL SPIS. N. VES SLOVAKIA-2 6'5.0" 180 C
ITL A NYLANDER WILLIAM MODO SWEDEN 5'11.0" 169 C/RW
ITL A VRANA JAKUB LINKOPING SWEDEN 5'11.0" 185 C
ITL B WALLMARK LUCAS LULEA SWEDEN 6'0.0" 176 C
ITL C HEDBERG EDVIN MODO SWEDEN 5'11.0" 174 RW
ITL A PASTRNAK DAVID SODERTALJE SWEDEN-2 6'0.0" 167 RW
ITL B BORGMAN ANDREAS TIMRA SWEDEN-2 6'0.0" 191 D
ITL B AHO SEBASTIAN SKELLEFTEA JR. SWEDEN-JR. 5'9.25" 165 D
ITL B BERGMAN JULIUS FROLUNDA JR. SWEDEN-JR. 6'1.0" 187 D
ITL B ELGESTAL KEVIN FROLUNDA JR. SWEDEN-JR. 6'1.0" 176 RW
ITL B ERIKSSON JESPER SKELLEFTEA JR. SWEDEN-JR. 5'11.0" 183 G
ITL B FIALA KEVIN HV 71 JR. SWEDEN-JR. 5'10.0" 180 LW
ITL B JOHANSSON JONAS BRYNAS JR. SWEDEN-JR. 6'3.75" 196 G
ITL B JOHANSSON EMIL HV 71 JR. SWEDEN-JR. 5'11.75" 194 D
ITL B KARLSSON ANTON FROLUNDA JR. SWEDEN-JR. 6'1.25" 187 RW
ITL B KEMPE ADRIAN MODO JR. SWEDEN-JR. 6'1.5" 187 LW
ITL B LINDBLOM OSKAR BRYNAS JR. SWEDEN-JR. 6'1.25" 191 LW
ITL B MUZITO BAGENDA DANIEL MODO JR. SWEDEN-JR. 6'1.0" 198 LW
ITL B OLLAS MATTSSON ADAM DJURGARDEN JR. SWEDEN-JR. 6'4.0" 209 D
ITL B PETTERSSON MARKUS SKELLEFTEA JR. SWEDEN-JR. 6'4.0" 167 D
ITL B PILUT LAWRENCE HV 71 JR. SWEDEN-JR. 5'11.0" 165 D
ITL B SODERSTROM LINUS DJURGARDEN JR. SWEDEN-JR. 6'3.5" 187 G
ITL C EJDSELL VICTOR FARJESTAD JR. SWEDEN-JR. 6'4.0" 180 LW
ITL C EKESTAHL JONSSON LUKAS MODO JR. SWEDEN-JR. 6'0.0" 165 D
ITL C ENGLUND ANDREAS DJURGARDEN JR. SWEDEN-JR. 6'3.25" 189 D
ITL C ENGVALL PIERRE FROLUNDA JR. SWEDEN-JR. 6'3.5" 191 LW
ITL C FORSLING GUSTAV LINKOPING JR. SWEDEN-JR. 5'11.25" 176 D
ITL C GORANSSON MATTIAS BRYNAS JR. SWEDEN-JR. 6'3.0" 187 D
ITL C GUNNARSSON AUGUST FARJESTAD JR. SWEDEN-JR. 6'0.0" 176 RW
ITL C HOLMSTROM AXEL SKELLEFTEA JR. SWEDEN-JR. 6'0.0" 198 RW
ITL C KARLSSON FILIP ROGLE JR. SWEDEN-JR. 5'10.5" 167 C
ITL C LAGESSON WILLIAM FROLUNDA JR. SWEDEN-JR. 6'2.0" 196 D
ITL C LINNARUD MATHIAS VASTERAS JR. SWEDEN-JR. 6'2.0" 178 D
ITL C NORSTEBO MATTIAS BRYNAS JR. SWEDEN-JR. 5'11.0" 176 D
ITL C OHMAN ANTON SKELLEFTEA JR. SWEDEN-JR. 5'10.0" 172 D
ITL C RONNILD MARTIN BRYNAS JR. SWEDEN-JR. 6'0.0" 185 C
ITL C TORNQVIST HENRIK LINKOPING JR. SWEDEN-JR. 6'1.0" 165 RW
ITL C VOPELKA LUKAS OREBRO JR. SWEDEN-JR. 6'0.5" 180 RW
ITL C FAZZINI LUCA LUGANO SWISS 5'9.0" 185 LW
ITL C HELDNER FABIAN VISP SWISS-2 6'4.0" 213 D
ITL C SCHMUTZ SILVIO THURGAU SWISS-2 6'2.0" 194 D
ITL C BRANDLI PATRICK ZUG JR. SWISS-JR. 6'0.0" 181 C
ITL C DESCLOUX GAUTHIER GENEVE JR. SWISS-JR. 5'10.5" 162 G
ITL C HISCHIER LUCA BERN JR. SWISS-JR. 6'1.0" 189 C
ITL C HOGGER FABIO KLOTEN JR. SWISS-JR. 6'0.0" 169 C
ITL C KINDSCHI SIMON DAVOS JR. SWISS-JR. 6'3.25" 216 D
ITL C MAURER CEDRIC ZUG JR. SWISS-JR. 5'11.0" 157 D
ITL C RITZ ANDY LANGNAU JR. SWISS-JR. 5'10.0" 168 C
ITL C ROD NOAH GENEVE JR. SWISS-JR. 6'0.0" 188 RW
ITL C SENN GILLES DAVOS JR. SWISS-JR. 6'4.0" 190 G
ITL C TRISCONI NOELE AMBRI JR. SWISS-JR. 5'7.0" 150 LW
NA A LARKIN DYLAN USA U-18 USHL 6'0.75" 190 C
NA A MILANO SONNY USA U-18 USHL 5'11.5" 183 LW
NA A SCHMALTZ NICK GREEN BAY USHL 5'11.5" 172 C
NA B BJORK ANDERS USA U-18 USHL 5'11.75" 182 LW
NA B COLLINS RYAN USA U-18 USHL 6'5.0" 202 D
NA B DOUGHERTY JACK USA U-18 USHL 6'1.0" 186 D
NA B EISERMAN SHANE DUBUQUE USHL 6'1.5" 200 LW
NA B GLOVER JACK USA U-18 USHL 6'3.25" 190 D
NA B HITCHCOCK RYAN USA U-18 USHL 5'10.0" 170 LW
NA B JACOBS JOSH INDIANA USHL 6'1.75" 193 D
NA B MACLEOD JOHNATHAN USA U-18 USHL 6'1.5" 200 D
NA B MALONE SEAMUS DUBUQUE USHL 5'9.25" 165 C
NA B MANTHA RYAN SIOUX CITY USHL 6'4.5" 225 D
NA B MILAN CODY SIOUX FALLS USHL 6'0.75" 178 C
NA B MINNEY EDWIN USA U-18 USHL 6'4.25" 191 G
NA B POGANSKI AUSTIN TRI-CITY USHL 6'1.25" 198 RW
NA B TUCH ALEX USA U-18 USHL 6'3.5" 213 RW
NA B WEYRICK BLAKE USA U-18 USHL 6'3.0" 203 G
NA B WILKIE CHRIS TRI-CITY USHL 5'10.5" 183 C
NA C ANGELLO ANTHONY OMAHA USHL 6'3.75" 190 C
NA C BELPEDIO LOUIS USA U-18 USHL 5'10.5" 193 D
NA C BILLITIER NATHAN USA U-18 USHL 5'11.0" 180 D
NA C FRIEDMAN MARK WATERLOO USHL 5'10.5" 185 D
NA C GERSICH SHANE USA U-18 USHL 5'11.0" 175 C/LW
NA C HACKETT CAMERON GREEN BAY USHL 6'0.75" 208 G
NA C HILLMAN BLAKE DUBUQUE USHL 6'1.0" 170 D
NA C HOPPONEN WALTTERI SIOUX CITY USHL 6'1.25" 187 LW
NA C KERR KEVIN TRI-CITY USHL 5'10.5" 175 D
NA C KUHLMAN KARSON DUBUQUE USHL 5'10.0" 175 RW
NA C LAVIGNE HAYDEN TRI-CITY USHL 6'2.75" 182 G
NA C LETUNOV MAXIM YOUNGSTOWN USHL 6'2.25" 155 C
NA C MOESER JANIK MUSKEGON USHL 5'10.5" 187 D
NA C PICCINICH JOHN YOUNGSTOWN USHL 5'11.5" 190 RW
NA C PIONK NEAL SIOUX CITY USHL 5'11.0" 170 D
NA C PRITCHARD JACOB INDIANA USHL 5'11.75" 178 LW
NA C SCHIERHORN ERIC MUSKEGON USHL 5'11.5" 184 G
NA C SHERWOOD KIEFER YOUNGSTOWN USHL 5'11.25" 180 C/RW
NA C STEVENS NOLAN USA U-18 USHL 6'2.75" 183 C
NA C STORK LUKE YOUNGSTOWN USHL 5'11.5" 180 C
NA C WARNER HUNTER WATERLOO USHL 6'2.25" 202 D
NA C WEGWERTH JOE USA U-18 USHL 6'3.0" 230 RW
NA LV COURTNALL LAWTON WATERLOO USHL 5'11.0" 172 LW
NA C JADALLAH LAYTHE BELLE TIRE U18 (T1AAA) USMAAAE 6'0.0" 184 RW
NA C KIELLY JAKE VICTORY HONDA U18 (T1AAA) USMAAAE 6'2.25" 184 G
NA C MERL STEVEN BELLE TIRE U18 (T1AAA) USMAAAE 6'2.5" 182 C
NA C CLEARY SEAN LAKE FOREST ACADEMY (HIGH-IL) USMAAAW 6'2.25" 185 G
NA B STARRETT BEAU SOUTH SHORE USPHL PRE. 6'4.75" 195 LW
NA C CARPENTER ROBERT ISLANDERS IHC USPHL PRE. 5'10.0" 183 C
NA C WINKLER JAMES PORTLAND JR. PIRATES USPHL PRE. 6'2.5" 194 RW
NA C HARMS BRENDAN BEMIDJI STATE WCHA 6'0.0" 180 RW
NA A DE LEO CHASE PORTLAND WHL 5'9.0" 177 C
NA A DRAISAITL LEON PRINCE ALBERT WHL 6'1.75" 208 C
NA A FLEURY HAYDN RED DEER WHL 6'2.5" 198 D
NA A HONKA JULIUS SWIFT CURRENT WHL 5'10.5" 178 D
NA A MARTIN BRYCEN SWIFT CURRENT WHL 6'1.75" 182 D
NA A REINHART SAM KOOTENAY WHL 6'0.75" 185 C
NA A SCHERBAK NIKITA SASKATOON WHL 6'0.0" 172 LW
NA A VIRTANEN JAKE CALGARY WHL 6'0.75" 208 RW
NA B BLEACKLEY CONNER RED DEER WHL 6'0.5" 192 RW
NA B HAWRYLUK JAYCE BRANDON WHL 5'10.25" 190 C
NA B HICKETTS JOSEPH VICTORIA WHL 5'7.25" 180 D
NA B IVERSON KEEGAN PORTLAND WHL 6'0.75" 219 C
NA B LOTZ AUSTIN EVERETT WHL 6'0.0" 188 G
NA B NOGIER NELSON SASKATOON WHL 6'2.25" 191 D
NA B POINT BRAYDEN MOOSE JAW WHL 5'9.5" 160 C
NA C BAILLIE TYSON KELOWNA WHL 5'9.5" 188 C
NA C CAVE COLBY SWIFT CURRENT WHL 6'0.0" 189 C
NA C DUKE REID LETHBRIDGE WHL 5'11.5" 189 C
NA C EDMONDS TY PRINCE GEORGE WHL 6'1.5" 174 G
NA C FAZLEEV RADEL CALGARY WHL 6'0.75" 176 C
NA C GARDINER REID PRINCE ALBERT WHL 5'10.5" 183 C
NA C GUTIERREZ JUSTIN TRI-CITY WHL 6'3.75" 184 LW
NA C HARLACHER EDSON KAMLOOPS WHL 6'2.0" 187 D
NA C IRVING AARON EDMONTON WHL 6'0.5" 189 D
NA C KIRKLAND JUSTIN KELOWNA WHL 6'2.25" 175 RW
NA C LEEDAHL DAWSON EVERETT WHL 6'0.5" 194 C
NA C LIPSBERGS ROBERTS SEATTLE WHL 5'10.0" 198 LW
NA C MAYO DYSIN EDMONTON WHL 5'11.75" 181 D
NA C MOODIE ALEXANDER SASKATOON WHL 6'0.5" 182 G
NA C NIKOLISHIN IVAN EVERETT WHL 5'8.25" 158 C
NA C QUENNEVILLE JOHN BRANDON WHL 6'0.5" 182 LW
NA C REHILL RYAN KAMLOOPS WHL 6'2.0" 210 D
NA C SANDHU TYLER EVERETT WHL 5'10.0" 162 C
NA C SCHOENBORN ALEX PORTLAND WHL 6'0.5" 196 RW
NA C SLEPTSOV ALEXEI MOOSE JAW WHL 5'11.5" 160 D
NA C STADEL RILEY KELOWNA WHL 5'9.5" 166 D
NA C THOMAS BEN CALGARY WHL 6'1.25" 192 D
NA C TURGEON DOMINIC PORTLAND WHL 6'1.75" 198 C
NA LV FAITH TANNER KOOTENAY WHL 6'3.25" 211 D
NA LV VICKERMAN TAYLOR TRI-CITY WHL 5'11.25" 194 LW
2013 FLAMES PICKS
SEAN MONAHAN
CENTRE - CGY
Round 1 - 6th Overall
EMILE POIRIER
LEFT WING - CGY
Round 1 - 22nd Overall
MORGAN KLIMCHUK
LEFT WING - CGY
Round 1 - 28th Overall
KEEGAN KANZIG
DEFENCE - CGY
Round 3 - 67th Overall
ERIC ROY
DEFENCE - CGY
Round 5 - 135th Overall
TIM HARRISON
RIGHT WING - CGY
Round 6 - 157th Overall
RUSHAN RAFIKOV
DEFENCE - CGY
Round 7 - 187th Overall
JOHN GILMOUR
DEFENCE - CGY
Round 7 - 198th Overall