Sign in with your NHL account:
  • Submit
  • Or
  • Sign in with Google
Official Website of the Calgary Flames

CSS Final 2013 International Skater Rankings

Wednesday, 24.04.2013 / 10:19 AM / Home for the 2014 NHL Entry Draft
- CalgaryFlames.com
X
Share with your Friends


CSS Final 2013 International Skater Rankings
CSS Final 2013 International Skater Rankings

North American Skaters | North American Goalies | International Goalies

RANK FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM LEAGUE POSITION HEIGHT WEIGHT
1 ALEKSANDER BARKOV TAPPARA FINLAND C 6' 3" 209
2 VALERI NICHUSHKIN CHELYABINSK RUSSIA RW 6' 4" 202
3 ELIAS LINDHOLM BRYNAS SWEDEN C 6' 0" 192
4 RASMUS RISTOLAINEN TPS FINLAND D 6' 4" 207
5 ALEXANDER WENNBERG DJURGARDEN SWEDEN-2 C 6' 1" 190
6 ANDRE BURAKOVSKY MALMO SWEDEN-2 LW 6' 1" 178
7 JACOB DE LA ROSE LEKSAND SWEDEN-2 LW 6' 2.25" 190
8 ROBERT HAGG MODO JR. SWEDEN-JR. D 6' 2.25" 204
9 ARTTURI LEHKONEN KALPA FINLAND LW 5' 11" 163
10 PAVEL BUCHNEVICH CHEREPOVETS 2 RUSSIA-JR. LW 6' 1" 176
11 BOGDAN YAKIMOV NIZHNEKAMSK 2 RUSSIA-JR. C 6' 5" 202
12 MARKO DANO BRATISLAVA RUSSIA C 5' 11" 183
13 LINUS ARNESSON DJURGARDEN SWEDEN-2 D 6' 2" 187
14 VIKTOR CRUS RYDBERG LINKOPING JR. SWEDEN-JR. C 5' 11" 190
15 WILHELM WESTLUND FARJESTAD JR. SWEDEN-JR. D 5' 11.25" 184
16 LUCAS WALLMARK SKELLEFTEA JR. SWEDEN-JR. C 5' 10.5" 175
17 ANDREI MIRONOV DYNAMO MOSCOW RUSSIA D 6' 2" 176
18 CARL DAHLSTROM LINKOPING JR. SWEDEN-JR. D 6' 3.25" 211
19 VIKTOR ARVIDSSON SKELLEFTEA SWEDEN LW 5' 9" 172
20 ANTON SLEPYSHEV UFA RUSSIA LW 6' 2" 194
21 RUSHAN RAFIKOV YAROSLAVL 2 RUSSIA-JR. D 6' 2" 181
22 EMIL DJUSE SODERTALJE SWEDEN-2 D 6' 0" 185
23 JUUSO IKONEN BLUES FINLAND LW 5' 9" 169
24 ALEXANDER HENRIKSSON FARJESTAD JR. SWEDEN-JR. LW 6' 1.75" 190
25 ANTON CEDERHOLM ROGLE JR. SWEDEN-JR. D 6' 1.5" 204
26 NIKLAS HANSSON ROGLE JR. SWEDEN-JR. D 6' 0.5" 175
27 FABIO HOGGER KLOTEN JR. SWISS-JR. C 6' 0" 169
28 PETER CEHLARIK LULEA JR. SWEDEN-JR. LW 6' 2" 192
29 VICTOR OHMAN MODO JR. SWEDEN-JR. C 5' 8.5" 170
30 SERGEY STETSENKO CSKA 2 RUSSIA-JR. D 6' 3" 191
31 FABIAN GUNNARSSON MODO JR. SWEDEN-JR. LW 5' 9" 188
32 VYACHESLAV LESCHENKO MYTISCHI 2 RUSSIA-JR. RW 5' 11" 165
33 ANDREAS JOHNSON FROLUNDA JR. SWEDEN-JR. LW 5' 10" 183
34 RUZAL GALEYEV KAZAN 2 RUSSIA-JR. C 6' 0" 192
35 ILYA KORENEV YAROSLAVL 2 RUSSIA-JR. RW 6' 0" 176
36 ANDREAS BORGMAN TIMRA JR. SWEDEN-JR. D 5' 11" 191
37 FILIP SANDBERG HV 71 JR. SWEDEN-JR. RW 5' 9" 172
38 JESPER PETTERSSON LINKOPING SWEDEN D 5' 9" 183
39 NIKOLAI GLUKHOV OMSK 2 RUSSIA-JR. D 6' 2" 178
40 MIRO AALTONEN BLUES FINLAND C 5' 10" 172
41 DMITRI YUDIN ST. PETERSBURG 2 RUSSIA-JR. D 6' 1" 179
42 TIMOTEJ SILLE SKALICA JR. SLOVAKIA-JR. RW 6' 3" 183
43 VIACHESLAV OSNOVIN CHELYABINSK 2 RUSSIA-JR. C 6' 0" 187
44 JAN STENCEL VITKOVICE JR. CZREP-JR. D 5' 9" 176
45 MAXIM MAMIN CSKA 2 RUSSIA-JR. C/RW 6' 1" 183
46 TOMMY STENQVIST TIMRA JR. SWEDEN-JR. D 5' 10.5" 176
47 VIKTOR BALDAYEV MYTISCHI 2 RUSSIA-JR. D 6' 3" 198
48 PAVEL ZYKOV CSKA 2 RUSSIA-JR. LW 5' 11.25" 183
49 ALEKSI MUSTONEN JOKERIT JR. FINLAND-JR. C 5' 9" 161
50 ALEXEI FILIPPOV CHELYABINSK 2 RUSSIA-JR. RW 6' 3.5" 180
51 JOOSE ANTONEN JYP 2 FINLAND-2 LW/RW 6' 1.5" 183
52 IGOR BOLDIN SPARTAK 2 RUSSIA-JR. RW 5' 11" 158
53 ALEKSI AINALI HIFK JR. FINLAND-JR. C 5' 10.5" 202
54 DAVID KAMPF CHOMUTOV JR. CZREP-JR. RW 6' 0" 168
55 MARTIN KOKES LITVINOV JR. CZREP-JR. D 6' 2" 189
56 DEAN KUKAN LULEA SWEDEN D 6' 2" 196
57 MARKUS EISENSCHMID KAUFBEUREN GERMANY-2 RW 6' 0" 169
58 ROBIN NORELL DJURGARDEN JR. SWEDEN-JR. D 5' 11" 189
59 FABRICE HERZOG ZUG JR. SWISS-JR. RW 6' 2" 176
60 ADAM BRODECKI BRYNAS JR. SWEDEN-JR. RW 5' 10" 167
61 LUCA HISCHIER BERN JR. SWISS-JR. C 6' 1" 189
62 ALEXANDER MOKSHANTSEV YAROSLAVL 2 RUSSIA-JR. LW 6' 2" 183
63 EDGARS KLAVINS AIK SWEDEN RW 6' 3" 211
64 GUSTAV POSSLER MODO JR. SWEDEN-JR. RW 6' 0" 183
65 LUBOS ROB C. BUDEJOVICE JR. CZREP-JR. LW 6' 0" 183
66 EDUARD SIMUN B. BYSTRICA SLOVAKIA C 6' 4" 209
67 GUSTAV RYDAHL FROLUNDA SWEDEN C 6' 3" 200
68 LEON BRISTEDT LINKOPING JR. SWEDEN-JR. RW 5' 7.5" 180
69 JESPER FRODEN SODERTALJE JR. SWEDEN-JR. LW 5' 9.75" 172
70 LUDVIG NILSSON TIMRA JR. SWEDEN-JR. LW 6' 1" 180
71 DAVID GRIGER POPRAD SLOVAKIA C 5' 10" 168
72 DAVID SOLTES KOSICE JR. SLOVAKIA-JR. RW 6' 0" 183
73 EVGENI GUREYEV YAROSLAVL 2 RUSSIA-JR. D 6' 2" 194
74 SAKU SALMINEN K-VANTAA FINLAND-2 C 6' 3" 198
75 ANDREI YEROFEYEV CHELYABINSK 2 RUSSIA-JR. LW 5' 11" 172
76 MARCUS KARLSTROM AIK U18 SWEDEN-JR. U18 D 6' 2" 181
77 EDVIN HEDBERG MODO JR. SWEDEN-JR. RW 5' 11" 174
78 SAKU KINNUNEN KALPA JR. FINLAND-JR. LW 5' 9" 192
79 ANTON WEDIN TIMRA SWEDEN RW 5' 11" 178
80 EMIL PETTERSSON TIMRA JR. SWEDEN-JR. C 6' 1" 158
81 LUCA FAZZINI LUGANO SWISS LW 5' 9" 185
82 MARKUS SOBERG FROLUNDA JR. SWEDEN-JR. RW 6' 0" 187
83 DANIEL LJUNGGREN BRYNAS JR. SWEDEN-JR. C 5' 10" 172
84 TOBIAS TORNKVIST ROGLE JR. SWEDEN-JR. RW 6' 3.75" 190
85 JASON FUCHS CHAUX-DE-FONDS SWISS-2 C 5' 8.5" 155
86 MATTIAS NORSTEBO BRYNAS JR. SWEDEN-JR. D 5' 10" 163
87 VLADIMIR IONIN CHELYABINSK 2 RUSSIA-JR. RW 6' 1.25" 195
88 SERGEI BARCHENKOV MYTISCHI 2 RUSSIA-JR. D 5' 11" 161
89 ATTE MAKINEN TAPPARA JR. FINLAND-JR. D 6' 3" 206
90 EVGENI ZAKURIN YAROSLAVL 2 RUSSIA-JR. LW 5' 9" 167
91 IVAN FISHCHENKO OMSK 2 RUSSIA-JR. RW 6' 0" 175
92 DENIS ALEXANDROV ST. PETERSBURG 2 RUSSIA-JR. D 6' 0" 191
93 MADS ELLER FROLUNDA U18 SWEDEN-JR. U18 C 6' 0" 183
94 JORGEN KARTERUD VALERENGA NORWAY RW 6' 4" 190
95 NIKO OJAMAKI ASSAT JR. FINLAND-JR. RW 5' 10.25" 170
96 ALEKSI MAKELA ILVES JR. FINLAND-JR. D 6' 1" 195
97 ALEXANDER BARABANOV ST. PETERSBURG 2 RUSSIA-JR. RW 5' 10" 183
98 MATTHIAS ASPERUP COPENHAGEN DENMARK LW 5' 10" 168
99 TOBIAS LINDBERG DJURGARDEN JR. SWEDEN-JR. RW 6' 3" 200
100 ANTON BLIDH FROLUNDA JR. SWEDEN-JR. LW 5' 11.75" 184
101 TOBIAS LILJENDAHL DJURGARDEN JR. SWEDEN-JR. C 6' 1.75" 214
102 AMIL KRUPIC ROGLE JR. SWEDEN-JR. D 6' 2" 198
103 FELIX WESTERMARCK BLUES JR. FINLAND-JR. RW 6' 0.5" 204
104 ERIK GOLLENBECK MANNHEIM JR. GERMANY-JR. RW 5' 10" 163
105 KONSTANTIN OKULOV NOVOSIBIRSK 2 RUSSIA-JR. LW 6' 0" 174
106 SVEN ZIEGLER EISBAREN BERLIN JR. GERMANY-JR. LW 6' 1" 194
107 OTTO RAUHALA TAPPARA JR. FINLAND-JR. C 5' 10.5" 190
108 TIM BENDER MANNHEIM JR. GERMANY-JR. D 6' 0" 174
109 KEVIN ORENDORZ KREFELD GERMANY C 6' 2" 187
110 LENNART PALAUSCH MANNHEIM JR. GERMANY-JR. RW 6' 0" 202
111 STANISLAV ZINCHENKO ASTANA 2 RUSSIA-JR. D 6' 1" 196
112 MARTIN KOHOUT KARLOVY VARY JR. RUSSIA-JR. C 6' 0" 181
113 RONI VIIRLAS LUKKO FINLAND D 6' 3" 209
114 TOMAS DVORAK KARLOVY VARY JR. RUSSIA-JR. D 6' 4" 198
115 JUUSO RIIKOLA KALPA FINLAND D 6' 1" 176
116 SANTERI SAARI JOKERIT JR. FINLAND-JR. D 6' 2" 191
117 MARTIN BOBOS KOSICE JR. SLOVAKIA-JR. D 6' 6" 227
118 MIKA ILVONEN BLUES JR. FINLAND-JR. D 5' 7.5" 152
119 DOMINIK POKORNY SPARTA JR. CZREP-JR. RW 6' 0" 185
120 STANISLAV PEREKHODYUK LVI ST. PETERSBURG 2 RUSSIA-JR. LW 5' 11" 169
121 MATIAS PULLI TPS JR. FINLAND-JR. D 5' 10" 161
122 EETU KOIVISTOINEN BLUES JR. FINLAND-JR. C/LW 6' 2" 201
123 NIKITA TRYAMKIN YEKATERINBURG RUSSIA D 6' 6" 228
124 ELIOT ANTONIETTI GENEVE SWISS D 6' 6" 236
125 PANU MIEHO HIFK JR. FINLAND-JR. LW 5' 11" 154
126 PATRICK KLOPPER KREFELD GERMANY C 5' 10" 163
127 SANTERI VUOTI HPK JR. FINLAND-JR. LW 5' 7" 154
128 OSKARI SIIKI TPS JR. FINLAND-JR. RW 5' 10" 165
129 DENNIS SHEVYRIN KREFELD JR. GERMANY-JR. LW 6' 0" 187
130 SAKU MAENALANEN KARPAT JR. FINLAND-JR. RW 6' 3" 176
2014 FLAMES PICKS
SAM BENNETT
CENTRE - CGY
Round 1 - 4th Overall
MASON MCDONALD
GOALTENDER - CGY
Round 2 - 34th Overall
HUNTER SMITH
RIGHT WING - CGY
Round 2 - 54th Overall
BRANDON HICKEY
DEFENCE - CGY
Round 3 - 64th Overall
ADAM OLLAS-MATTSSON
DEFENCE - CGY
Round 6 - 175th Overall
AUSTIN CARROLL
LEFT WING - CGY
Round 7 - 184th Overall