CSS Final 2013 International Skater Rankings

Wednesday, 24.04.2013 / 10:19 AM CalgaryFlames.com

CSS Final 2013 International Skater Rankings

North American Skaters | North American Goalies | International Goalies

RANK FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM LEAGUE POSITION HEIGHT WEIGHT

1 ALEKSANDER BARKOV TAPPARA FINLAND C 6' 3" 209

2 VALERI NICHUSHKIN CHELYABINSK RUSSIA RW 6' 4" 202

3 ELIAS LINDHOLM BRYNAS SWEDEN C 6' 0" 192

4 RASMUS RISTOLAINEN TPS FINLAND D 6' 4" 207

5 ALEXANDER WENNBERG DJURGARDEN SWEDEN-2 C 6' 1" 190

6 ANDRE BURAKOVSKY MALMO SWEDEN-2 LW 6' 1" 178

7 JACOB DE LA ROSE LEKSAND SWEDEN-2 LW 6' 2.25" 190

8 ROBERT HAGG MODO JR. SWEDEN-JR. D 6' 2.25" 204

9 ARTTURI LEHKONEN KALPA FINLAND LW 5' 11" 163

10 PAVEL BUCHNEVICH CHEREPOVETS 2 RUSSIA-JR. LW 6' 1" 176

11 BOGDAN YAKIMOV NIZHNEKAMSK 2 RUSSIA-JR. C 6' 5" 202

12 MARKO DANO BRATISLAVA RUSSIA C 5' 11" 183

13 LINUS ARNESSON DJURGARDEN SWEDEN-2 D 6' 2" 187

14 VIKTOR CRUS RYDBERG LINKOPING JR. SWEDEN-JR. C 5' 11" 190

15 WILHELM WESTLUND FARJESTAD JR. SWEDEN-JR. D 5' 11.25" 184

16 LUCAS WALLMARK SKELLEFTEA JR. SWEDEN-JR. C 5' 10.5" 175

17 ANDREI MIRONOV DYNAMO MOSCOW RUSSIA D 6' 2" 176

18 CARL DAHLSTROM LINKOPING JR. SWEDEN-JR. D 6' 3.25" 211

19 VIKTOR ARVIDSSON SKELLEFTEA SWEDEN LW 5' 9" 172

20 ANTON SLEPYSHEV UFA RUSSIA LW 6' 2" 194

21 RUSHAN RAFIKOV YAROSLAVL 2 RUSSIA-JR. D 6' 2" 181

22 EMIL DJUSE SODERTALJE SWEDEN-2 D 6' 0" 185

23 JUUSO IKONEN BLUES FINLAND LW 5' 9" 169

24 ALEXANDER HENRIKSSON FARJESTAD JR. SWEDEN-JR. LW 6' 1.75" 190

25 ANTON CEDERHOLM ROGLE JR. SWEDEN-JR. D 6' 1.5" 204

26 NIKLAS HANSSON ROGLE JR. SWEDEN-JR. D 6' 0.5" 175

27 FABIO HOGGER KLOTEN JR. SWISS-JR. C 6' 0" 169

28 PETER CEHLARIK LULEA JR. SWEDEN-JR. LW 6' 2" 192

29 VICTOR OHMAN MODO JR. SWEDEN-JR. C 5' 8.5" 170

30 SERGEY STETSENKO CSKA 2 RUSSIA-JR. D 6' 3" 191

31 FABIAN GUNNARSSON MODO JR. SWEDEN-JR. LW 5' 9" 188

32 VYACHESLAV LESCHENKO MYTISCHI 2 RUSSIA-JR. RW 5' 11" 165

33 ANDREAS JOHNSON FROLUNDA JR. SWEDEN-JR. LW 5' 10" 183

34 RUZAL GALEYEV KAZAN 2 RUSSIA-JR. C 6' 0" 192

35 ILYA KORENEV YAROSLAVL 2 RUSSIA-JR. RW 6' 0" 176

36 ANDREAS BORGMAN TIMRA JR. SWEDEN-JR. D 5' 11" 191

37 FILIP SANDBERG HV 71 JR. SWEDEN-JR. RW 5' 9" 172

38 JESPER PETTERSSON LINKOPING SWEDEN D 5' 9" 183

39 NIKOLAI GLUKHOV OMSK 2 RUSSIA-JR. D 6' 2" 178

40 MIRO AALTONEN BLUES FINLAND C 5' 10" 172

41 DMITRI YUDIN ST. PETERSBURG 2 RUSSIA-JR. D 6' 1" 179

42 TIMOTEJ SILLE SKALICA JR. SLOVAKIA-JR. RW 6' 3" 183

43 VIACHESLAV OSNOVIN CHELYABINSK 2 RUSSIA-JR. C 6' 0" 187

44 JAN STENCEL VITKOVICE JR. CZREP-JR. D 5' 9" 176

45 MAXIM MAMIN CSKA 2 RUSSIA-JR. C/RW 6' 1" 183

46 TOMMY STENQVIST TIMRA JR. SWEDEN-JR. D 5' 10.5" 176

47 VIKTOR BALDAYEV MYTISCHI 2 RUSSIA-JR. D 6' 3" 198

48 PAVEL ZYKOV CSKA 2 RUSSIA-JR. LW 5' 11.25" 183

49 ALEKSI MUSTONEN JOKERIT JR. FINLAND-JR. C 5' 9" 161

50 ALEXEI FILIPPOV CHELYABINSK 2 RUSSIA-JR. RW 6' 3.5" 180

51 JOOSE ANTONEN JYP 2 FINLAND-2 LW/RW 6' 1.5" 183

52 IGOR BOLDIN SPARTAK 2 RUSSIA-JR. RW 5' 11" 158

53 ALEKSI AINALI HIFK JR. FINLAND-JR. C 5' 10.5" 202

54 DAVID KAMPF CHOMUTOV JR. CZREP-JR. RW 6' 0" 168

55 MARTIN KOKES LITVINOV JR. CZREP-JR. D 6' 2" 189

56 DEAN KUKAN LULEA SWEDEN D 6' 2" 196

57 MARKUS EISENSCHMID KAUFBEUREN GERMANY-2 RW 6' 0" 169

58 ROBIN NORELL DJURGARDEN JR. SWEDEN-JR. D 5' 11" 189

59 FABRICE HERZOG ZUG JR. SWISS-JR. RW 6' 2" 176

60 ADAM BRODECKI BRYNAS JR. SWEDEN-JR. RW 5' 10" 167

61 LUCA HISCHIER BERN JR. SWISS-JR. C 6' 1" 189

62 ALEXANDER MOKSHANTSEV YAROSLAVL 2 RUSSIA-JR. LW 6' 2" 183

63 EDGARS KLAVINS AIK SWEDEN RW 6' 3" 211

64 GUSTAV POSSLER MODO JR. SWEDEN-JR. RW 6' 0" 183

65 LUBOS ROB C. BUDEJOVICE JR. CZREP-JR. LW 6' 0" 183

66 EDUARD SIMUN B. BYSTRICA SLOVAKIA C 6' 4" 209

67 GUSTAV RYDAHL FROLUNDA SWEDEN C 6' 3" 200

68 LEON BRISTEDT LINKOPING JR. SWEDEN-JR. RW 5' 7.5" 180

69 JESPER FRODEN SODERTALJE JR. SWEDEN-JR. LW 5' 9.75" 172

70 LUDVIG NILSSON TIMRA JR. SWEDEN-JR. LW 6' 1" 180

71 DAVID GRIGER POPRAD SLOVAKIA C 5' 10" 168

72 DAVID SOLTES KOSICE JR. SLOVAKIA-JR. RW 6' 0" 183

73 EVGENI GUREYEV YAROSLAVL 2 RUSSIA-JR. D 6' 2" 194

74 SAKU SALMINEN K-VANTAA FINLAND-2 C 6' 3" 198

75 ANDREI YEROFEYEV CHELYABINSK 2 RUSSIA-JR. LW 5' 11" 172

76 MARCUS KARLSTROM AIK U18 SWEDEN-JR. U18 D 6' 2" 181

77 EDVIN HEDBERG MODO JR. SWEDEN-JR. RW 5' 11" 174

78 SAKU KINNUNEN KALPA JR. FINLAND-JR. LW 5' 9" 192

79 ANTON WEDIN TIMRA SWEDEN RW 5' 11" 178

80 EMIL PETTERSSON TIMRA JR. SWEDEN-JR. C 6' 1" 158

81 LUCA FAZZINI LUGANO SWISS LW 5' 9" 185

82 MARKUS SOBERG FROLUNDA JR. SWEDEN-JR. RW 6' 0" 187

83 DANIEL LJUNGGREN BRYNAS JR. SWEDEN-JR. C 5' 10" 172

84 TOBIAS TORNKVIST ROGLE JR. SWEDEN-JR. RW 6' 3.75" 190

85 JASON FUCHS CHAUX-DE-FONDS SWISS-2 C 5' 8.5" 155

86 MATTIAS NORSTEBO BRYNAS JR. SWEDEN-JR. D 5' 10" 163

87 VLADIMIR IONIN CHELYABINSK 2 RUSSIA-JR. RW 6' 1.25" 195

88 SERGEI BARCHENKOV MYTISCHI 2 RUSSIA-JR. D 5' 11" 161

89 ATTE MAKINEN TAPPARA JR. FINLAND-JR. D 6' 3" 206

90 EVGENI ZAKURIN YAROSLAVL 2 RUSSIA-JR. LW 5' 9" 167

91 IVAN FISHCHENKO OMSK 2 RUSSIA-JR. RW 6' 0" 175

92 DENIS ALEXANDROV ST. PETERSBURG 2 RUSSIA-JR. D 6' 0" 191

93 MADS ELLER FROLUNDA U18 SWEDEN-JR. U18 C 6' 0" 183

94 JORGEN KARTERUD VALERENGA NORWAY RW 6' 4" 190

95 NIKO OJAMAKI ASSAT JR. FINLAND-JR. RW 5' 10.25" 170

96 ALEKSI MAKELA ILVES JR. FINLAND-JR. D 6' 1" 195

97 ALEXANDER BARABANOV ST. PETERSBURG 2 RUSSIA-JR. RW 5' 10" 183

98 MATTHIAS ASPERUP COPENHAGEN DENMARK LW 5' 10" 168

99 TOBIAS LINDBERG DJURGARDEN JR. SWEDEN-JR. RW 6' 3" 200

100 ANTON BLIDH FROLUNDA JR. SWEDEN-JR. LW 5' 11.75" 184

101 TOBIAS LILJENDAHL DJURGARDEN JR. SWEDEN-JR. C 6' 1.75" 214

102 AMIL KRUPIC ROGLE JR. SWEDEN-JR. D 6' 2" 198

103 FELIX WESTERMARCK BLUES JR. FINLAND-JR. RW 6' 0.5" 204

104 ERIK GOLLENBECK MANNHEIM JR. GERMANY-JR. RW 5' 10" 163

105 KONSTANTIN OKULOV NOVOSIBIRSK 2 RUSSIA-JR. LW 6' 0" 174

106 SVEN ZIEGLER EISBAREN BERLIN JR. GERMANY-JR. LW 6' 1" 194

107 OTTO RAUHALA TAPPARA JR. FINLAND-JR. C 5' 10.5" 190

108 TIM BENDER MANNHEIM JR. GERMANY-JR. D 6' 0" 174

109 KEVIN ORENDORZ KREFELD GERMANY C 6' 2" 187

110 LENNART PALAUSCH MANNHEIM JR. GERMANY-JR. RW 6' 0" 202

111 STANISLAV ZINCHENKO ASTANA 2 RUSSIA-JR. D 6' 1" 196

112 MARTIN KOHOUT KARLOVY VARY JR. RUSSIA-JR. C 6' 0" 181

113 RONI VIIRLAS LUKKO FINLAND D 6' 3" 209

114 TOMAS DVORAK KARLOVY VARY JR. RUSSIA-JR. D 6' 4" 198

115 JUUSO RIIKOLA KALPA FINLAND D 6' 1" 176

116 SANTERI SAARI JOKERIT JR. FINLAND-JR. D 6' 2" 191

117 MARTIN BOBOS KOSICE JR. SLOVAKIA-JR. D 6' 6" 227

118 MIKA ILVONEN BLUES JR. FINLAND-JR. D 5' 7.5" 152

119 DOMINIK POKORNY SPARTA JR. CZREP-JR. RW 6' 0" 185

120 STANISLAV PEREKHODYUK LVI ST. PETERSBURG 2 RUSSIA-JR. LW 5' 11" 169

121 MATIAS PULLI TPS JR. FINLAND-JR. D 5' 10" 161

122 EETU KOIVISTOINEN BLUES JR. FINLAND-JR. C/LW 6' 2" 201

123 NIKITA TRYAMKIN YEKATERINBURG RUSSIA D 6' 6" 228

124 ELIOT ANTONIETTI GENEVE SWISS D 6' 6" 236

125 PANU MIEHO HIFK JR. FINLAND-JR. LW 5' 11" 154

126 PATRICK KLOPPER KREFELD GERMANY C 5' 10" 163

127 SANTERI VUOTI HPK JR. FINLAND-JR. LW 5' 7" 154

128 OSKARI SIIKI TPS JR. FINLAND-JR. RW 5' 10" 165

129 DENNIS SHEVYRIN KREFELD JR. GERMANY-JR. LW 6' 0" 187

130 SAKU MAENALANEN KARPAT JR. FINLAND-JR. RW 6' 3" 176

Back to top ↑