• PRINT
  • RSS
2016 Draft Choices
 
Year: Team: Position: Round:  
Round: 1
Round Pick Overall Team Player Pos Country Ht Wt Amateur League Amateur Team
1 1 1 TOR
AUSTON MATTHEWS C USA 6' 2" 216 SWISS ZURICH
1 2 2 WPG
PATRIK LAINE R FIN 6' 3" 201 FINLAND TAPPARA
1 3 3 CBJ
PIERRE-LUC DUBOIS L CAN 6' 2" 205 QMJHL CAPE BRETON
1 4 4 EDM
JESSE PULJUJARVI R SWE 6' 3" 208 FINLAND KARPAT
1 5 5 VAN
OLLI JUOLEVI D FIN 6' 2" 188 OHL LONDON
1 6 6 CGY
MATTHEW TKACHUK L USA 6' 1" 202 OHL LONDON
1 7 7 ARI
CLAYTON KELLER C USA 5' 10" 164 USHL USA U-18
1 8 8 BUF
ALEXANDER NYLANDER L CAN 6' 0" 178 OHL MISSISSAUGA
1 9 9 MTL
MIKHAIL SERGACHEV D RUS 6' 2" 221 OHL WINDSOR
1 10 10 COL
TYSON JOST C CAN 5' 11" 190 BCHL PENTICTON
1 11 11 NJD-OTT
LOGAN BROWN C USA 6' 6" 208 OHL WINDSOR
1 12 12 OTT-NJD
MICHAEL MCLEOD C CAN 6' 2" 185 OHL MISSISSAUGA
1 13 13 CAR
JAKE BEAN D CAN 6' 0" 168 WHL CALGARY
1 14 14 BOS
CHARLES MCAVOY D USA 6' 0" 199 H-EAST BOSTON UNIVERSITY
1 15 15 MIN
LUKE KUNIN C USA 5' 11" 193 BIG10 U OF WISCONSIN
1 16 16 DET-ARI
JAKOB CHYCHRUN D USA 6' 2" 200 OHL SARNIA
1 17 17 NSH
DANTE FABBRO D CAN 6' 0" 192 BCHL PENTICTON
1 18 18 PHI-WPG
LOGAN STANLEY D CAN 6' 7" 224 OHL WINDSOR
1 19 19 NYI
KIEFFER BELLOWS L USA 6' 0" 197 USHL USA U-18
1 20 20 NYR-ARI-DET
DENNIS CHOLOWSKI D CAN 6' 1" 177 BCHL CHILLIWACK
1 21 21 LAK-CAR
JULIEN GAUTHIER R CAN 6' 3" 231 QMJHL VAL-D'OR
1 22 22 CHI-WPG-PHI
GERMAN RUBTSOV C RUS 6' 0" 190 RUSSIA-JR. TEAM RUSSIA U18
1 23 23 FLA
HENRIK BORGSTROM C FIN 6' 3" 182 FINLAND-JR. HIFK JR.
1 24 24 ANA
MAX JONES L USA 6' 2" 206 OHL LONDON
1 25 25 DAL
RILEY TUFTE L USA 6' 5" 211 HIGH-MN BLAINE
1 26 26 WSH-STL
TAGE THOMPSON C USA 6' 5" 195 H-EAST U OF CONNECTICUT
1 27 27 TBL
BRETT HOWDEN C CAN 6' 2" 190 WHL MOOSE JAW
1 28 28 STL-WSH
LUCAS JOHANSEN D CAN 6' 1" 175 WHL KELOWNA
1 29 29 SJS-BOS
TRENT FREDERIC C USA 6' 1" 204 USHL USA U-18
1 30 30 PIT-TOR-ANA
SAM STEEL C CAN 5' 11" 178 WHL REGINA
Round: 2
Round Pick Overall Team Player Pos Country Ht Wt Amateur League Amateur Team
2 1 31 TOR
YEGOR KORSHKOV R RUS 6' 4" 180 RUSSIA YAROSLAVL
2 2 32 EDM
TYLER BENSON L CAN 5' 11" 197 WHL VANCOUVER
2 3 33 VAN-FLA-BUF
RASMUS ASPLUND C SWE 5' 10" 176 SWEDEN FARJESTAD
2 4 34 CBJ
ANDREW PEEKE D USA 6' 2" 196 USHL GREEN BAY
2 5 35 CGY-STL
JORDAN KYROU C CAN 6' 0" 169 OHL SARNIA
2 6 36 WPG-PHI
PASCAL LABERGE C CAN 6' 1" 174 QMJHL VICTORIAVILLE
2 7 37 ARI-TBL
LIBOR HAJEK D CZE 6' 1" 205 WHL SASKATOON
2 8 38 BUF-FLA
ADAM MASCHERIN L CAN 5' 9" 193 OHL KITCHENER
2 9 39 MTL-CHI
ALEXANDER DEBRINCAT R USA 5' 7" 165 OHL ERIE
2 10 40 COL-SJS-COL
CAMERON MORRISON L CAN 6' 2" 209 USHL YOUNGSTOWN
2 11 41 NJD
NATHAN BASTIAN R CAN 6' 3" 206 OHL MISSISSAUGA
2 12 42 OTT
JONATHAN DAHLEN C SWE 5' 10" 183 SWEDEN-2 TIMRA
2 13 43 CAR
JANNE KUOKKANEN C LW FIN 6' 0" 175 FINLAND-JR. KARPAT JR.
2 14 44 BOS-TBL
BORIS KATCHOUK L CAN 6' 1" 190 OHL SAULT STE. MARIE
2 15 45 MIN-BUF-MTL-CHI
CHAD KRYS D USA 5' 11" 185 USHL USA U-18
2 16 46 DET
GIVANI SMITH R CAN 6' 1" 205 OHL GUELPH
2 17 47 NSH
SAMUEL GIRARD D CAN 5' 9" 160 QMJHL SHAWINIGAN
2 18 48 PHI
CARTER HART G CAN 6' 1" 176 WHL EVERETT
2 19 49 NYI-BOS
RYAN LINDGREN D USA 5' 11" 203 USHL USA U-18
2 20 50 NYR-CAR-CHI
ARTUR KAYUMOV LW RW RUS 5' 11" 171 RUSSIA-JR. TEAM RUSSIA U18
2 21 51 LAK
KALE CLAGUE D CAN 5' 11" 184 WHL BRANDON
2 22 52 CHI-PHI
WADE ALLISON R CAN 6' 1" 204 USHL TRI-CITY
2 23 53 ARI-DET
FILIP HRONEK D CZE 6' 0" 163 CZREP HR. KRALOVE
2 24 54 FLA-CGY
TYLER PARSONS G USA 6' 1" 185 OHL LONDON
2 25 55 ANA-VAN-PIT
FILIP GUSTAVSSON G SWE 6' 1" 190 SWEDEN-JR. LULEA JR.
2 26 56 DAL-CGY
DILLON DUBE C CAN 5' 10" 183 WHL KELOWNA
2 27 57 WSH-TOR
CARL GRUNDSTROM R SWE 5' 11" 195 SWEDEN MODO
2 28 58 TBL
TAYLOR RADDYSH R CAN 6' 1" 203 OHL ERIE
2 29 59 STL
EVAN FITZPATRICK G CAN 6' 2" 203 QMJHL SHERBROOKE
2 30 60 SJS
DYLAN GAMBRELL C USA 5' 11" 179 NCHC U OF DENVER
2 31 61 PIT-TOR-PIT
KASPER BJORKQVIST R FIN 6' 1" 198 FINLAND-JR. BLUES JR.
Round: 3
Round Pick Overall Team Player Pos Country Ht Wt Amateur League Amateur Team
3 1 62 TOR
JOSEPH WOLL G USA 6' 2" 202 USHL USA U-18
3 2 63 EDM
MARKUS NIEMELAINEN D FIN 6' 4" 198 OHL SAGINAW
3 3 64 VAN-BUF-PIT-VAN
WILLIAM LOCKWOOD R USA 5' 11" 171 USHL USA U-18
3 4 65 CBJ
VITALY ABRAMOV R RUS 5' 9" 175 QMJHL GATINEAU
3 5 66 CGY
ADAM FOX D USA 5' 10" 181 USHL USA U-18
3 6 67 WPG-CAR
MATT FILIPE L USA 6' 1" 198 USHL CEDAR RAPIDS
3 7 68 ARI
CAM DINEEN D USA 5' 11" 185 OHL NORTH BAY
3 8 69 BUF
CLIFF PU R CAN 6' 2" 193 OHL LONDON
3 9 70 MTL
WILLIAM BITTEN C CAN 5' 10" 164 OHL FLINT
3 10 71 COL
JOSH ANDERSON D CAN 6' 2" 228 WHL PRINCE GEORGE
3 11 72 NJD-PIT-TOR
JAMES GREENWAY D USA 6' 5" 204 USHL USA U-18
3 12 73 OTT-NJD
JOSEPH ANDERSON R USA 5' 11" 202 USHL USA U-18
3 13 74 CAR
HUDSON ELYNUIK C CAN 6' 4" 201 WHL SPOKANE
3 14 75 BOS-CAR
JACK LAFONTAINE G CAN 6' 3" 197 NAHL JANESVILLE
3 15 76 MIN-ANA-BUF-NSH
REM PITLICK C CAN 5' 9" 196 USHL MUSKEGON
3 16 77 DET-NJD-PIT
CONNOR HALL D CAN 6' 2" 190 OHL KITCHENER
3 17 78 NSH
FREDERIC ALLARD D CAN 6' 0" 183 QMJHL CHICOUTIMI
3 18 79 PHI-WPG
LUKE GREEN D CAN 6' 0" 186 QMJHL SAINT JOHN
3 19 80 NYI-OTT-NJD
BRANDON GIGNAC C CAN 5' 10" 170 QMJHL SHAWINIGAN
3 20 81 NYR
SEAN DAY D BE 6' 2" 231 OHL MISSISSAUGA
3 21 82 LAK-PHI
CARSEN TWARYNSKI L CAN 6' 2" 196 WHL CALGARY
3 22 83 CHI
WOUTER PEETERS G BE 6' 4" 205 RBHS U20 EC SALZBURG 2
3 23 84 FLA-EDM
MATTHEW CAIRNS D CAN 6' 2" 200 OJHL GEORGETOWN
3 24 85 ANA
JOSHUA MAHURA D CAN 6' 0" 184 WHL RED DEER
3 25 86 DAL-BUF
CASEY FITZGERALD D USA 5' 10" 186 H-EAST BOSTON COLLEGE
3 26 87 WSH-STL-WSH
GARRETT PILON C CAN 5' 10" 175 WHL KAMLOOPS
3 27 88 TBL
CONNOR INGRAM G CAN 6' 0" 212 WHL KAMLOOPS
3 28 89 STL-BUF-FLA
LINUS NASSEN D SWE 5' 11" 167 SWEDEN-JR. LULEA JR.
3 29 90 SJS-DAL
FREDRIK KARLSTROM C SWE 6' 2" 185 SWEDEN-JR. AIK JR.
3 30 91 PIT-EDM
FILIP BERGLUND D SWE 6' 3" 209 SWEDEN-JR. SKELLEFTEA JR.
Round: 4
Round Pick Overall Team Player Pos Country Ht Wt Amateur League Amateur Team
4 1 92 TOR
ADAM BROOKS C CAN 5' 10" 174 WHL REGINA
4 2 93 EDM-ANA
JACK KOPACKA L USA 6' 1" 191 OHL SAULT STE. MARIE
4 3 94 VAN-FLA
JONATHAN ANG C CAN 5' 11" 162 OHL PETERBOROUGH
4 4 95 CBJ-CHI-NYI
ANATOLI GOLYSHEV L RUS 5' 8" 178 RUSSIA YEKATERINBURG
4 5 96 CGY
LINUS LINDSTROM C SWE 5' 11" 165 SWEDEN-JR. SKELLEFTEA JR.
4 6 97 WPG
JACOB CEDERHOLM D SWE 6' 3" 195 SWEDEN-JR. HV 71 JR.
4 7 98 ARI-NYR
TARMO REUNANEN D FIN 5' 11" 178 FINLAND-JR. TPS JR.
4 8 99 BUF
BRETT MURRAY L CAN 6' 4" 217 CCHL CARLETON PLACE
4 9 100 MTL
VICTOR METE D CAN 5' 9" 174 OHL LONDON
4 10 101 COL-TOR
KEATON MIDDLETON D CAN 6' 5" 235 OHL SAGINAW
4 11 102 NJD
MIKHAIL MALTSEV L RUS 6' 3" 198 RUSSIA-JR. TEAM RUSSIA U18
4 12 103 OTT
TODD BURGESS R USA 6' 2" 178 NAHL FAIRBANKS
4 13 104 CAR
MAX ZIMMER L USA 6' 0" 189 USHL CHICAGO
4 14 105 BOS-NJD
EVAN CORMIER G CAN 6' 2" 214 OHL SAGINAW
4 15 106 MIN
BRANDON DUHAIME R USA 6' 0" 198 USHL TRI-CITY
4 16 107 DET
ALFONS MALMSTROM D SWE 6' 2" 190 SWEDEN-JR. OREBRO JR.
4 17 108 NSH
HARDY HAMAN AKTELL D SWE 6' 3" 198 SWEDEN-JR. U18 SKELLEFTEA U18
4 18 109 PHI
CONNOR BUNNAMAN C CAN 6' 1" 208 OHL KITCHENER
4 19 110 NYI-CHI
LUCAS CARLSSON D SWE 6' 0" 189 SWEDEN BRYNAS
4 20 111 NYR-SJS
NOAH GREGOR C CAN 5' 11" 175 WHL MOOSE JAW
4 21 112 LAK
JACOB MOVERARE D SWE 6' 2" 198 SWEDEN-JR. HV 71 JR.
4 22 113 CHI
NATHAN NOEL C CAN 5' 10" 179 QMJHL SAINT JOHN
4 23 114 FLA
RILEY STILLMAN D CAN 6' 0" 189 OHL OSHAWA
4 24 115 ANA
ALEX DOSTIE C CAN 5' 10" 165 QMJHL GATINEAU
4 25 116 DAL
RHETT GARDNER C LW CAN 6' 2" 200 NCHC NORTH DAKOTA
4 26 117 WSH
DAMIEN RIAT L CHE 6' 0" 172 SWISS GENEVE
4 27 118 TBL
ROSS COLTON C USA 5' 11" 190 USHL CEDAR RAPIDS
4 28 119 STL
TANNER KASPICK C CAN 6' 0" 203 WHL BRANDON
4 29 120 SJS-ARI-PHI-NYI
OTTO KOIVULA L FIN 6' 3" 219 FINLAND-JR. ILVES JR.
4 30 121 PIT
RYAN JONES D USA 6' 1" 186 USHL LINCOLN
Round: 5
Round Pick Overall Team Player Pos Country Ht Wt Amateur League Amateur Team
5 1 122 TOR
VLADIMIR BOBYLEV R RUS 6' 2" 202 WHL VICTORIA
5 2 123 EDM
DYLAN WELLS G CAN 6' 1" 182 OHL PETERBOROUGH
5 3 124 VAN-MTL
CASEY STAUM D USA 5' 11" 174 HIGH-MN HILL-MURRAY
5 4 125 CBJ-STL
NOLAN STEVENS C CAN 6' 2" 183 H-EAST NORTHEASTERN
5 5 126 CGY
MITCHELL MATTSON C USA 6' 4" 191 HIGH-MN GRAND RAPIDS
5 6 127 WPG
JORDAN STALLARD C CAN 6' 1" 179 WHL CALGARY
5 7 128 ARI-DAL
COLTON POINT G CAN 6' 3" 219 CCHL CARLETON PLACE
5 8 129 BUF
PHILIP NYBERG D SWE 6' 3" 189 SWEDEN-JR. LINKOPING JR.
5 9 130 MTL-BUF
VOJTECH BUDIK D CZE 6' 1" 202 WHL PRINCE ALBERT
5 10 131 COL
ADAM WERNER G SWE 6' 4" 198 SWEDEN-JR. FARJESTAD JR.
5 11 132 NJD
YEGOR RYKOV D RUS 6' 1" 205 RUSSIA-JR. SKA ST. PETERSBURG 2
5 12 133 OTT
MAXIME LAJOIE D CAN 6' 0" 180 WHL SWIFT CURRENT
5 13 134 CAR
JEREMY HELVIG G CAN 6' 3" 195 OHL KINGSTON
5 14 135 BOS
JOONA KOPPANEN L FIN 6' 4" 192 FINLAND-JR. ILVES JR.
5 15 136 MIN-BOS
CAMERON CLARKE D USA 6' 2" 180 NAHL LONE STAR
5 16 137 DET
JORDAN SAMBROOK D CAN 6' 1" 187 OHL ERIE
5 17 138 NSH
PATRICK HARPER C USA 5' 7" 150 HIGH-CT AVON OLD FARMS
5 18 139 PHI
LINUS HOGBERG D SWE 6' 1" 176 SWEDEN-JR. VAXJO JR.
5 19 140 NYI-FLA-VAN
COLE CANDELLA D CAN 6' 1" 189 OHL HAMILTON
5 20 141 NYR
TIMOTHY GETTINGER L USA 6' 5" 202 OHL SAULT STE. MARIE
5 21 142 LAK
MICHAEL EYSSIMONT C USA 5' 11" 180 US WEST ST. CLOUD STATE
5 22 143 CHI
MATHIAS FROM LW RW DNK 6' 1" 187 SWEDEN-JR. ROGLE JR.
5 23 144 FLA-CHI-STL
CONNER BLEACKLEY C CAN 6' 0" 192 WHL RED DEER
5 24 145 ANA-TOR-WSH
BECK MALENSTYN L CAN 6' 1" 190 WHL CALGARY
5 25 146 DAL
NICHOLAS CAAMANO R CAN 6' 1" 185 OHL FLINT
5 26 147 WSH
AXEL JONSSON-FJALLBY L SWE 6' 0" 170 SWEDEN-JR. DJURGARDEN JR.
5 27 148 TBL
CHRISTOPHER PAQUETTE C CAN 6' 1" 207 OHL NIAGARA
5 28 149 STL-EDM
GRAHAM MCPHEE L USA 6' 0" 173 USHL USA U-18
5 29 150 SJS
MANUEL WIEDERER C DEU 6' 0" 171 QMJHL MONCTON
5 30 151 PIT
NICLAS ALMARI D FIN 6' 1" 167 FINLAND-JR. JOKERIT JR.
Round: 6
Round Pick Overall Team Player Pos Country Ht Wt Amateur League Amateur Team
6 1 152 TOR
JONATHAN WALKER D USA 5' 10" 179 WHL VICTORIA
6 2 153 EDM
AAPELI RASANEN C FIN 6' 0" 196 FINLAND-JR. TAPPARA JR.
6 3 154 VAN
JAKOB STUKEL L CAN 5' 11" 182 WHL CALGARY
6 4 155 CBJ
PETER THOME G USA 6' 3" 194 NAHL ABERDEEN
6 5 156 CGY
EETU TUULOLA R FIN 6' 1" 224 FINLAND-JR. HPK JR.
6 6 157 WPG
MIKHAIL BERDIN G RUS 6' 1" 163 RUSSIA-JR. TEAM RUSSIA U18
6 7 158 ARI
PATRICK KUDLA D CAN 6' 3" 175 OJHL OAKVILLE
6 8 159 BUF
BRANDON HAGEL L CAN 5' 11" 160 WHL RED DEER
6 9 160 MTL
MICHAEL PEZZETTA C CAN 6' 1" 204 OHL SUDBURY
6 10 161 COL
NATHAN CLURMAN D USA 6' 1" 190 HIGH-IN CULVER ACADEMY
6 11 162 NJD
JESPER BRATT LW RW SWE 5' 9" 170 SWEDEN-2 AIK
6 12 163 OTT
MARKUS NURMI R FIN 6' 4" 176 FINLAND-JR. TPS JR.
6 13 164 CAR
NOAH CARROLL D CAN 6' 1" 178 OHL GUELPH
6 14 165 BOS-COL-BOS
OSKAR STEEN C SWE 5' 9" 188 SWEDEN-JR. FARJESTAD JR.
6 15 166 MIN-CGY
MATTHEW PHILLIPS C CAN 5' 6" 140 WHL VICTORIA
6 16 167 DET
FILIP LARSSON G SWE 6' 1" 180 SWEDEN-JR. DJURGARDEN JR.
6 17 168 NSH
KONSTANTIN VOLKOV G RUS 6' 3" 211 RUSSIA-JR. SKA ST. PETERSBURG 2
6 18 169 PHI
TANNER LACZYNSKI C USA 6' 0" 190 USHL LINCOLN
6 19 170 NYI
COLLIN ADAMS L USA 5' 8" 172 USHL MUSKEGON
6 20 171 NYR
GABRIEL FONTAINE C CAN 6' 1" 179 QMJHL ROUYN-NORANDA
6 21 172 LAK-PHI
ANTHONY SALINITRI C CAN 5' 10" 168 OHL SARNIA
6 22 173 CHI
BLAKE HILLMAN D USA 6' 1" 180 NCHC U OF DENVER
6 23 174 FLA-NYR
TYLER WALL G CAN 6' 3" 202 GOJHL LEAMINGTON
6 24 175 ANA-FLA
MAXIM MAMIN C; RW RUS 6' 1" 191 RUSSIA CSKA
6 25 176 DAL
JAKOB STENQVIST D SWE 6' 1" 163 SWEDEN-JR. MODO JR.
6 26 177 WSH
CHASE PRISKIE D USA 6' 0" 185 ECAC QUINNIPIAC
6 27 178 TBL
OLEG SOSUNOV D RUS 6' 8" 230 RUSSIA JR. 2 LOKO-YUNIOR YAROSLAV
6 28 179 STL-TOR
NICOLAS MATTINEN D CAN 6' 4" 220 OHL LONDON
6 29 180 SJS
MARK SHOEMAKER D CAN 6' 2" 208 OHL NORTH BAY
6 30 181 PIT
JOSEPH MASONIUS D USA 6' 0" 190 H-EAST U OF CONNECTICUT
Round: 7
Round Pick Overall Team Player Pos Country Ht Wt Amateur League Amateur Team
7 1 182 TOR
NIKOLAI CHEBYKIN L RUS 6' 0" 183 RUSSIA MVD BALASHIKHA 2
7 2 183 EDM
VINCENT DESHARNAIS D CAN 6' 5" 207 H-EAST PROVIDENCE
7 3 184 VAN
RODRIGO ABOLS C LVA 6' 4" 188 WHL PORTLAND
7 4 185 CBJ
CALVIN THURKAUF C CHE 6' 1" 197 WHL KELOWNA
7 5 186 CGY
STEPAN FALKOVSKY D BLR 6' 7" 224 OHL OTTAWA
7 6 187 WPG-MTL
ARVID HENRIKSON D SWE 6' 3" 176 SWEDEN-JR. U18 AIK U18
7 7 188 ARI
DEAN STEWART D CAN 6' 1" 170 MJHL PORTAGE
7 8 189 BUF
AUSTIN OSMANSKI D USA 6' 3" 196 OHL MISSISSAUGA
7 9 190 MTL-BUF
VASILY GLOTOV C RUS 5' 11" 158 RUSSIA-JR. LVY ST. PETERSBURG 2
7 10 191 COL
TRAVIS BARRON L CAN 6' 1" 195 OHL OTTAWA
7 11 192 NJD
JEREMY DAVIES D CAN 5' 10" 180 USHL BLOOMINGTON
7 12 193 OTT-NYI
NICK PASTUJOV L USA 6' 0" 202 USHL USA U-18
7 13 194 CAR-VAN
BRETT MCKENZIE C CAN 6' 1" 190 OHL NORTH BAY
7 14 195 BOS-FLA
BENJAMIN FINKELSTEIN D USA 5' 9" 180 US EAST KIMBALL UNION
7 15 196 MIN
DMITRY SOKOLOV R RUS 5' 11" 220 OHL SUDBURY
7 16 197 DET
MATTIAS ELFSTROM L SWE 6' 3" 194 SWEDEN MALMO JR.
7 17 198 NSH
ADAM SMITH D CAN 6' 1" 195 WCHA BOWLING GREEN
7 18 199 PHI
DAVID BERNHARDT D SWE 6' 3" 203 SWEDEN-JR. DJURGARDEN JR.
7 19 200 NYI
DAVID QUENNEVILLE D CAN 5' 8" 182 WHL MEDICINE HAT
7 20 201 NYR
TY RONNING R CAN 5' 8" 167 WHL VANCOUVER
7 21 202 LAK
JACOB FRIEND D CAN 6' 1" 182 OHL OWEN SOUND
7 22 203 CHI
JAKE RYCZEK D USA 5' 10" 181 USHL WATERLOO
7 23 204 FLA-MIN
BRAYDEN CHIZEN D CAN 6' 7" 191 WHL KELOWNA
7 24 205 ANA
TYLER SOY C CAN 5' 11" 174 WHL VICTORIA
7 25 206 DAL-EDM-TBL
OTTO SOMPPI C FIN 6' 0" 189 QMJHL HALIFAX
7 26 207 WSH
DMITRIY ZAITSEV D RUS 6' 0" 184 NAHL WBS KNIGHTS
7 27 208 TBL
RYAN LOHIN C USA 5' 11" 193 USHL WATERLOO
7 28 209 STL
NIKOLAJ KRAG CHRISTENSEN C LW DNK 6' 3" 201 DENMARK RODOVRE
7 29 210 SJS
JOACHIM BLICHFELD LW; RW DNK 6' 2" 176 SWEDEN MALMO JR.
7 30 211 PIT-STL
FILIP HELT L CZE 6' 1" 176 CZREP-JR. LITVINOV JR.